Cast

Holly Marie Combs

About...

Name: Holly Marie Combs
NickName: Holz
Born: 3rd December 1973
Place of Birth: San Diego, California
Hair colour: Dark brown
Eye colour: Brown
Height: 5'2
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Mother: Lauralei Combs
Father: David Combs
Best friends: Alyssa Milano, Shannen Doherty,Charisma Carpenter
Location: The Bell Canyon, San Fernando Valley, California
Marital status: Husband: David Donoho (2001-2011) Mike Ryan (2017- Present)
Children: Riley Edward Donoho, Finley Arthur Donoho, Kelley James Donoho
Past: (ex husband: Bryan 'Bugsy' Smith 1993-1997, ex boyfriend: Brian Bouma, ex fiance: Storm Lyndon 1998-2000)]
Tattoos: Four
1) Around left wrist
2) Right upper back
3) Outside of right wrist
4)Inner right wrist
Fav music/band: Remy Zero.
Fav book: 'Practical Magic' by Alice Hoffman and 'The Garden of Eden' by Ernest Hemingway
Fav TV show: 'The X-Files' and 'Friends' and used to be 'Mad About You'
Fav actors: Andy Garcia and Matthew McConaughey
Fav actresses: Susan Sarandon and Courtney Love
Fav comedian: Chris Rock
Fav movie: 'Wild at Heart'
Fav subject at high school: English
Worst subject in high school: Math
Best quality: Loyal friend, feisty
Dislikes: To be naked in movies and magazines
Habits: Smokes when nervous

Personal Quotes


"For some reason everybody on the set - except for me - thinks I should get pregnant for real. It's like they all got together and I've been nominated! Honestly, the thought of having a baby scares me!"
"I was the product of very young parents, and they had wild ways. My mother was in a punk band. Rebelling would have been learning to play piano."
"The WB never treated us well, so we didn't expect a lot of farewell wishes and flowers or cards."
"I did one topless scene when I was 20. There was no thought in my mind that they could freeze that moment into 15 different pictures. The worst, I was thinking, was that stupid guy friends of mine could rewind it and play it again."
"It's weird. When you become a mom you just learn how to function sleep deprived and you do get used to it. I came back to work when he was three months old and the first few months were rough. And then somehow you learn to exist on no sleep. And now when he does upon occasion sleep through the night, which is like a full six hours, you're pretty sure he's suffocating. So you don't sleep anyway." - Motherhood
"Now, as an actress and a person, it has completely broadened my horizons because I have such a deep level of empathy for everyone. It opens you up and you're like a bleeding heart. It's funny, because you can be such a guarded person in your personal life and try to protect yourself from all these worries and hurts, but when you have a kid, you're suddenly this feeling being. When Finley gets his vaccinations, it kills me, and you can't protect yourself from that. My heart is being ripped out with every shot. It's a deeper level of emotion that I wasn't prepared to feel, but it's completely amazing. It has opened me up both as a person and as an actress. Everything has a deeper meaning now." - Motherhood
"They take him in the makeup trailer and do bad things to his hair. The girls gave him a mohawk the other day. So I can't let him out of my sight for very long." - Alyssa and Rose with baby Finley
"I have no interest in a guy who doesn't know the right end of a screwdriver."


•Introduction

•CharmedMagic

Welcome to CharmedMagic, a Fansite dedicated to the wonderful show that is Charmed and it's cast. For any first time visitors who want to watch Charmed or are thinking of watching it please note this site is full of spoilers it has infomation on everything from the show! I know that Charmed has ended but I still love it. This site is everything to do with Charmed, I hope you enjoy the site and Charmed as much as I do. Thankyou ♥


•Animation

•Charmed

The animation will change everytime the page changes





•Themes

•Change how you view this site

Choose your favourite character or choose the theme of them all.



•Featured Episode

•Charmed

Click on image to take you to the episode.





•Charmed Theme Tune

•CharmedMagic


Original Charmed Theme

•Featured Trailer

•Charmed

Click on image to take you to the episode.





•Cast

•Currently

What some of the cast are Working on

Alyssa Milano

Title: Imaginary Lines(2020)
UK Release:Unknown'
IMDB | Year:2020'

Holly Marie Combs

Title: Homeward Bound: Surviving The Coronavirus (2020)
UK Release: 20th April 20'
IMDB | Year:2020'

Rose McGowan

Title: Sleepwalk (2020')
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Year:2020'

Shannen Doherty

Title: Twilight of the Mallrats
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Year: Unknown

Brian Krause

Title: Cypher (2020)
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Year2020'

Julian McMahon

Title: FBI: Most Wanted (2020)
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Official Site: TBA

Drew Fuller

Title: Test Pattern
UK Release: Unknown
IMDB | Year:2020'

Kaley Cuoco

Title: The Flight Attendant (2021)
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Year: 2021?


•Random Quotes

•Quotes from the show

Quotes will change with every page change.


•Site Info

•Charmed

Name:Rachel
Domain: CharmedMagic.co.uk
Launched: 2nd May 07'
Theme FT.: Alyssa Milano
Site: Fansite


•Advertisement

My Other Sites


Disney fan? Why not take a look.



Frasier fan? Why not take a look.