The Cast

♥ Alyssa Milano

About...

Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
Nicknames: Lyssa, Lyssie, Conan
Born: 19th December 1972
Birphplace: Brooklyn New York
Hair colour: Brown
Eye colour: Brown
Height: 5'2
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Character: Phoebe Halliwell
Mother: Lin
Father: Thomas (Tom)
Brother: Cory
Friends: Justin Timberlake, Nick Lachey, Keiko Agena, Holly Marie Combs, Rose McGowan, Alec Ledd.
Location: Los Angeles, California
Marital status: Married Dave Bugliari 2008 - present
Past:(Ex husband: Cinjun August Tate Jan- Nov 1999, Ex-faince: Scott Wolf 1993
Children: Milo Thomas Bugliari, Elizabella Dylan Bugliari
Tattoos: Eight
1)Right upper back- Rosary beads
2)Outside left ankle- Angle
3)Around right ankle- Garland of flowers
4)Bottom (to the left)- Sacred heart
5)Hip (to the left)- fairy kneeling in grass
6)Left wrist- 'OM' symbol
7)Inside of right wrist- "Ouroboros"
8)Back of neck- Hindu 'power and wisdom' symbol
Hobbies: Horseback riding, photography, writing
Fav food: Italian, Millay, Sushi and anything her mum cooks (esp. rolled spinach lasagna)
Fav music: The Beatles, Dave Matthews Band, Del Amitri
Fav book: "Animal Farm" by George Orwell and poetry by Edna St Vincent
Fav TV show: E.R.
Fav movie: 'It's a Wonderful Life'
Fav sport: Baseball - Los Angeles Dodgers, Hockey - Los Angeles Kings, Football - New York Giants
High school: Did not attend highschool, Bel Air Preparatory School, Los Angeles
Best qualities: "Compassionate, loyal, obsessive, professional, driven"- in her own words, "Sweet, nurturing and spiritual"- in Holly's words
Musical abilites: She has had five platinum albums in Japan, can play the piano and guitar, is learning to play the cello

Personal Quotes


"I've always believed in experiencing everything in life. When you walk out with blinders on, you cut yourself off from the angels and the fairies."
"I turned vegetarian after 9/11. A friend of mine came back from New York and said that he couldn't stand the smell of burnt flesh. It immediately reminded me of a barbecue."
"I had to deal with a certain amount of guilt that accompanied being successful at a young age. The guilt that my parents gave up their dreams, friendships, and the only life they knew to make *my* triumphs a possibility. The guilt that my brother had to deal with having a famous sister. It was not easy, but thank God I had them to remind me what is important in life."
"Every time I decide I want a child I get another pet. I have 3 dogs, 13 birds and 3 horses, what does that tell you?"
"We were in Brooklyn and we stopped by a neighbor's house ... there were these dogs there and I guess they had puppies, she was going to keep one but said she may have to put the rest to sleep if she couldn't find homes for them, so if we knew anyone that wanted puppies to let her know. I asked what she meant by "putting them to sleep", so I asked and my mom being as subtle as possible said it means they are going to kill them. So we took home one named Pluto.
"I'm a big believer in individual responsibility.
"I've stumbled over words while reading from teleprompters. Sir John Gielgud, whom I worked with on The Canterville Ghost years ago, gave me great advice. When I asked how he memorized his monologues, he said, "I write them down." I use that method to this day. It not only familiarizes me with the words, it makes them my own - Having Dyslexia"


•Introduction

•CharmedMagic

Welcome to CharmedMagic, a Fansite dedicated to the wonderful show that is Charmed and it's cast. For any first time visitors who want to watch Charmed or are thinking of watching it please note this site is full of spoilers it has infomation on everything from the show! I know that Charmed has ended but I still love it. This site is everything to do with Charmed, I hope you enjoy the site and Charmed as much as I do. Thankyou ♥


•Animation

•Charmed

The animation will change everytime the page changes





•Themes

•Change how you view this site

Choose your favourite character or choose the theme of them all.



•Featured Episode

•Charmed

Click on image to take you to the episode.





•Charmed Theme Tune

•CharmedMagic


Original Charmed Theme

•Featured Trailer

•Charmed

Click on image to take you to the episode.





•Cast

•Currently

What some of the cast are Working on

Alyssa Milano

Title: Imaginary Lines(2020)
UK Release:Unknown'
IMDB | Year:2020'

Holly Marie Combs

Title: Homeward Bound: Surviving The Coronavirus (2020)
UK Release: 20th April 20'
IMDB | Year:2020'

Rose McGowan

Title: Sleepwalk (2020')
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Year:2020'

Shannen Doherty

Title: Twilight of the Mallrats
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Year: Unknown

Brian Krause

Title: Cypher (2020)
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Year2020'

Julian McMahon

Title: FBI: Most Wanted (2020)
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Official Site: TBA

Drew Fuller

Title: Test Pattern
UK Release: Unknown
IMDB | Year:2020'

Kaley Cuoco

Title: The Flight Attendant (2021)
UK Release: Unknown'
IMDB | Year: 2021?


•Random Quotes

•Quotes from the show

Quotes will change with every page change.


•Site Info

•Charmed

Name:Rachel
Domain: CharmedMagic.co.uk
Launched: 2nd May 07'
Theme FT.: Alyssa Milano
Site: Fansite


•Advertisement

My Other Sites


Disney fan? Why not take a look.



Frasier fan? Why not take a look.